Web(2) overrules a motion to vacate an order that appoints a receiver or trustee; (3) certifies or refuses to certify a class in a suit brought under Rule 42 of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure; (4) grants or refuses a temporary injunction or grants or overrules a motion to dissolve a temporary injunction as provided by Chapter 65; 4 0 obj A motion filed under Rule 91a should include the following: a statement declaring that the motion is brought under 91a, identification of each specific cause of action for dismissal, and details about why each action has no basis in fact. Section 102.005 provides: An original suit requesting only an adoption or for termination of the parent-child relationship joined with a petition for adoption may be filed by: (2)an adult who, as the result of a placement for adoption, has had actual possession and control of the child at any time during the 30-day period preceding the filing of the petition; (3)an adult who has had actual possession and control of the child for not less than two months during the three-month period preceding the filing of the petition; or. Welch Food Inc. Construction workers usually work in challenging conditions on construction sites that often are dangerous. You can have access to CPS records except for the person who had filed against you. Therefore, parents must learn how to get a CPS case dismissed.